Stewards List

  • S = Steward
  • HS = Health & Safety Representative
  • ULR = Learning Representitive

STEWARDS

Devon County Council

Andy Bowman County Hall, Lucombe House, PLACE/CORPORATE 01392 383000 S HS
Debbie Affleck Library, HMP Exeter 01392 415724 S
Leslie Baker Ivybank 07986165517 S
Matthew Dyer St David’s Hill 07811 989330 S
Dean Fowler Civil Enforcement Officer, Ivybank 07811989354 S HS
Darienne Flemington UNISON Office, County Hall, PEOPLE 07584 631334 S
David Parks The Annexe, County Hall 01392 381676 S
Raj Prashar The Annexe, County Hall 01392 382254 S HS
Steve Ryles UNISON Office, County Hall, PEOPLE/CORPORATE 01392 382530 S

Schools

Sarah Ankers Exeter Royal Academy for Deaf Education 01392 267023 S
Pam Grant Clyst Vale Community College 01392 463910 S
Billie Cornish Exeter Royal Academy for Deaf Education 01392 267023 S
Dawn Gardner Petroc, Barnstaple 01271 852414 S
Paul Galliford Exeter Royal Academy for Deaf Education 01392 267023 HS
Ben Iremonger Exeter Royal Academy for Deaf Education 01392 267023 HS
Rachel Laycock Marland School 01271 349037 S
Amanda McDonagh Axe Valley Academy 01297 32146 S
Kirstie Minto The King’s School 01404 43888
Victoria Nolan St Peters C of E Aided School 01392 204764 S
Sharon Parnell Mill Water School 01395 568890 S
Rachel Stevens QE Academy Trust 01363 773401 S
Katie Tyrell Schools Company 01392 445446 S

Associate

Elizabeth Allaway Exeter College 01392 400552 S
Jo Baldwin Action for Children – Only Dawlish & Teignmouth Children’s Centre 01626 879776 S
Rosemary Ball NPS South West 01392 951224 S
Anne Garside Bideford Family Centre 07583053957 S
Michael Lambshead Sodexo, St Luke’s Science and Sports College 07521277465 S

WORKPLACE CONTACTS

Devon County Council

Trish Tucker Exmouth Town Hall, Care Direct Plus East 01392 831403
Sue Brookbank Library, Exmouth 01395 272677
Deborah McMillan Nichols Centre 01392 683100
Kimberley Smith YES Centre, Newton Abbot 07814095497

Schools

Phillippa Richards Barley Lane School 01392 430774
Helen Boon Bidwell Brook School 01803 864120
Paula Draper Bowhill Primary School 01392 206585
Rachel Clode Burlescombe Primary 01823 672521
Helen Moore Exwick Heights Primary 01392 209030
Alison Nosworthy Gatehouse Primary School 07563 780549
Bridgette Couch Millwater School 01395 568890
Lynn Millman Millwater School, Honiton 01404 43454
Amy Stocco Newton Abbot College
Lisa Anzani Our Lady & St Patrick’s 01626 773905
Simon Borrington The Park Community School 01271 373131
Ralph Crompton Pilton Community Academy 01271 374381
Robin Fenn Pilton Community Academy 01271 374381
Diane Mildoon Ratcliffe School 01626 862939
Shirley Partridge South Molton Community College 01769 512129
Graham Agar Tavistock College 01822 614231
Colleen Sanders Teign School 01626 366969
Lisa Parker Tidcombe Primary 01884 252973
Rosemary Morrish Willowbrook School & Nursery 01392 466208
Pam Bassett Wynstream Community Primary School 01392 284990

Associate

Lorraine Mee Exeter CVS 01884 235726
Musarat Asif Hikmat BME Social Contact Centre, Exeter 07837577814 ULR
Paul Arkell Larkstone Supported Living Ltd, Community Resources, Ilfracombe 01271 855510